BMW M3 Forum (E90 E92)

BMW Garage BMW Meets Register Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read


Go Back   M3Post - BMW M3 Forum > M3 Marketplace > Private Sellers - For Sale / Trade / Wanted > Cars for sale/wanted/trade
 
EXXEL Distributions
Post Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
      11-17-2019, 06:31 PM   #1
tac1
Private First Class
15
Rep
117
Posts

Drives: M3
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: New York

iTrader: (1)

Post E92 M3 - Alpine White

BIMMERPOST / Classifieds
Asking Price:
USD 28,900.00

Item Interest



2008 E92 M3 DCT Coupe with 68k Miles
Alpine White on Extended Black Leather
Price: $28,900 Location: NYC Area
Contact: tace92m3@gmail.com


Maintenance/OEM Parts

30K - LCI Tail Lamp - Outer Left - BMW 63217251959
30K - LCI Tail Lamp - Outer Right - BMW 63217251960
30K - LCI Tail Lamp - Tailgate Left - BMW 63217252779
30K - LCI Tail Lamp - Tailgate Right - BMW 63217252780
30K - LCI Wiring Harness Adapter - BMW 61122181307
30K - LCI Footwell Module 3 - BMW 61359240533
32K - Fender Grille - BMW 5113797935
32K - Front Grille - BMW 511379793
32K - Carbon Leather Trim - Instrument Panel Right - BMW 51458036707
32K - Carbon Leather Trim - Instrument Panel Left - BMW 51458036708
32K - Carbon Leather Trim - Door Left - BMW 51418036687
32K - Carbon Leather Trim - Door Right - BMW 51418036688
32K - Carbon Leather Trim - Side Panel Left - BMW 51438036689
32K - Carbon Leather Trim - Side Panel Right - BMW 51438036690
38K - Motor Oil & Filter - BMW E9S65OC1
38K - Spark Plugs - BMW 12120032273
38K - Throttle Body Actuator - BMW 13627838085
44K - Motor Oil & Filter - BMW E9S65OC1
46K - Differential Oil - BMW E46M3DIFSER
48K - Brake Pads Front & Rear - HAWK HPS HB551B.748KT1
48K - Brake Rotors Front - BMW 34112283386.85KT
50K - Motor Oil & Filter - BMW E9S65OC1
50K - Coolant Change - BMW 82141467704
50K - Power Steering Fluid - BMW 83290429576KT
50K - Brake Fluid Change - BMW 81220142156
50K - Oil Pan Drain Bolt Repair - TIME-SERT M14 X 1.50 #1415C
51K - Sway Bar End Link Left - BMW 31352283441
51K - Sway Bar End Link Right - BMW 31352283442
51K - Sway Bar End Link Bolts - BMW 33326768884
55K - Motor Oil & Filter - BMW E9S65OC1
55K - Low Pressure Fuel Sensor - BMW 13537614317
56K - Front Bumper Center Grille - BMW 51117900764
56K - Headlight Low Beam Bulbs - Philips 85410 WHV2
56K - Headlight Gloss Black Turn Signal Reflector
60K - Motor Oil & Filter - BMW E9S65OC1
60K - Engine Mounts - BMW 11812283798
60K - Transmission Mounts - BMW 22312283285
60K - Upper Strut Mounts - BMW 31302283650
60K - Upper Spring Pads - BMW 31302283652
60K - Seat Belt Extender - BMW 72117334637
60K - Cabin Filters - BMW 64319159606
65K - Motor Oil & Filter - BMW E9S65OC1
67K - Throttle Body Actuator - BMW 13627838085
67K - Spark Plugs - BMW 12120032273
68K - M Performance Exhaust - BMW 18302184201
68K - GTS DME Software
68K - GTS DCT Software


Modifications

Suspension - OHLINS BMS MI40
Wheel Bolts Front - APEX BC17M121545B
Wheel Bolts Rear - APEX BC17M121540B
Spacers Front - APEX SPCR5120-7256-20-S-APX
Spacers Rear - APEX SPCR5120-7256-15-S-APX
Summer Wheels - APEX EC71810ET25RS/EC7189ET31RS
Summer Tires - MICHELIN PSS 275-40-18 / 255-50-18
Winter Wheels - APEX EC71810ET25RS/EC7189ET31RS
Winter Tires - PIRELLI SOTTOZERO II 265-40-18 / 245-40-18






























Vehicle Information
VIN - WBSWD93518PY41038
Production Date - 04/08/08
Type - M3
Series - E92
Body Type - Coupe
Steering - Left Hand Drive
Transmission - M Double Clutch Transmission
Colour - Alpinweiss 3 (300)
Upholstery - Novillo Schwarz (NDSW)

Comfort And Interior Equipment
S415A - Sunblind Rear
S441A - Smoker Package
S464A - Ski Bag
S490A - Adjuster Backrest Width
S494A - Seat Heating Driverpassenger
S4AEA - Armrest Front Retractable
S4MZA - Fine Wood Sycamore Mirror Gr Anthracite
S4NAA - Interior Mirror With Digital Compass
S431A - Interior Mirror With Automaticdip
S459A - Seat Adjuster Electric With Memory

Multimedia
S609A - Navigation System Professional
S620A - Voice Control
S639A - Preparation Mobile Phone
S655A - Satellite Tuner
S694A - Provisions For BMW 6 CD Changer
S6AAA - BMW Tele Services
S6ABA - Control For Tele Services
S6FLA - USB Audio Interface
S6UHA - Traffic Information
S645A - BMW US Radio

Driver Assistance And Lightning
S502A - Headlight Cleaning System
S507A - Park Distance Control PDC Rear
S521A - Rain Sensor
S563A - Light Package
S5GAA - Preparation Alarm System
S522A - Xenon Light
S524A - Adaptive Headlights
S534A - Automatic Air Conditioning
S540A - Cruise Control

Individual Equipment
S760A - High Gloss Shadow Line
S775A - Headlining Anthracite

Environment And Safety
S313A - Folding Outside Mirror
S319A - Integrated Universal Remote Control
S322A - Comfort Access
S8SCA - Telematics Access
S8SPA - Control Unit COP
S845A - Acoustic Belt Warning
S853A - Language Version English
S876A - Radio Frequency 315 MHz

Other Equipment
S1CAA - Selection Of COP
S925A - VERSANDSCHUTZPAKET
S9AAA - Outer Skin Protection

Editions And Packages
S752A - Individual Audio System

Wheels And Drive
S223A - Electronic Damper Control EDC
S2MDA - M Drive
S2MKA - M Doubleclutch Transmission WDrivelogic
S2MTA - BMW LA Wheel Dual Spoke 220
S2VBA - Tire Pressure Display


Last edited by tac1; 11-17-2019 at 09:59 PM..
Appreciate 0
      11-26-2019, 07:59 AM   #2
tac1
Private First Class
15
Rep
117
Posts

Drives: M3
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: New York

iTrader: (1)

PMs responded to. Still for sale.
Appreciate 0
Post Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 05:39 AM.




m3post
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
1Addicts.com, BIMMERPOST.com, E90Post.com, F30Post.com, M3Post.com, ZPost.com, 5Post.com, 6Post.com, 7Post.com, XBimmers.com logo and trademark are properties of BIMMERPOST